3, Frobisher Way, BN16 2BA
3 Frobisher Way is a 86 m² detached home in Rustington. It sold for £595,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£595,000 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Frobisher Way.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,918 per square metre (£643 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,812 per square metre (£633 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £595,000 £6,919 £585,833 £6,812 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £585,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rustington are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,560 per square metre (£355 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 737 square metres (7,933 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Frobisher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Frobisher Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 R/25/25/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Frobisher Way Rustington
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension. Change of the windows design, removal of the front porch and solar panels added to the southern elevation.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.