77, Miltons Crescent, GU7 2NT
77 Miltons Crescent is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Godalming. It sold for £560,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£560,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Miltons Crescent.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,829 per square metre (£634 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,016 per square metre (£652 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £560,000 £6,829 £575,328 £7,016 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £575,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,310 per square metre (£467 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Miltons Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/07/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Miltons Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2006 WA/2005/2375
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 77, Miltons Crescent, Godalming, Surrey,
- Description:
- Erection of a conservatory.
- Planning ref:
- June 2003 WA/2003/0919
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 77, Miltons Crescent, Godalming, Surrey,
- Description:
- Erection of extensions following demolition of existing garage (as amended by drawing received 9/5/03).
- Summary:
- 16 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.