9, Foresters Drive, GU30 7WR
9 Foresters Drive is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Liphook. It sold for £425,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Foresters Drive.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,213 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £425,000 £4,167 £429,766 £4,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,766. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liphook are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,280 per square metre (£368 and £490 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £539,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Foresters Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Foresters Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.