62, Little Sutton Lane, B75 6PE
62 Little Sutton Lane is a 188 m² detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £975,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£975,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Little Sutton Lane.
- Internal area
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,186 per square metre (£482 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,041 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £975,000 £5,186 £947,751 £5,041 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 188 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £947,751. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,560 per square metre (£337 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 188 m², this implies a valuation between £682,000 and £857,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,076 square metres (11,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Little Sutton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Little Sutton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.