17, Cleveland Road, SO18 2AP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £355,000 Jul 2024 5.8% 2.5% £371,433 £215,000 Sep 2015 5.2% 3.0% £313,697 £155,000 Apr 2009 8.4% 6.4% £302,555 £56,000 Sep 1996 na na £317,609 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,863 per sqm (£452 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Southampton are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,350 per square metre (£284 and £404 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southampton SO18-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £223,000 and £318,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Southampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Cleveland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2024) of 17 Cleveland Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 19/01713/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 10B Thames Street Staines-upon-Thames
- Description:
- Extension to front and rear of existing warehouse.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.