Property data
Sale history
£1,650,000 on Mar 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Arthur House, Cobham Way.

Floorplan Arthur House
View floorplan
Internal area
258 square metres (2,777 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,395 per square metre (£594 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,418 per square metre (£596 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £1,650,000 £6,395 £1,655,844 £6,418

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 258 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,655,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Horsley are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,570 per square metre (£532 and £703 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 258 m², this implies a valuation between £1,478,000 and £1,953,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
487 square metres (5,242 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Arthur House Cobham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for Arthur House Cobham Way.

Photos for Arthur House Cobham Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
258 sqm (2,777 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.

Summary:
19 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.