36, Trinity Road, N2 8JJ
36 Trinity Road is a 97 m² terraced home in East Finchley. It sold for £750,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£750,000 on Nov 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,731 per square metre (£718 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,808 per square metre (£725 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £750,000 £7,732 £757,366 £7,808 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £757,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Finchley are now selling for between £5,870 and £8,000 per square metre (£545 and £743 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £569,000 and £776,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MX192989
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 36 Trinity Road, London
- Owner
-
FEEL GOOD HOMES LTD
(Company reference number: 07766837)
Proprietor address: 32 Upsdell Avenue, London N13 6JN
Price paid on title: £750,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Nov 2024
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36 Trinity Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/10/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2015) for 36 Trinity Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms