21, Graig Terrace, CF83 4HN
21 Graig Terrace is a 77 m² terraced home in Abertridwr. It sold for £112,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £112,000 6.1% 3.5% Jul 2001 £28,500 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,454 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,550 per square metre (£144 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £112,000 £1,455 £119,317 £1,550 Jul 2001 £28,500 £370 £111,366 £1,446 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Graig Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2023) for 21 Graig Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.