2, Robin Close, LD1 6HY
2 Robin Close is a 87 m² detached home in Newbridge On Wye. It sold for £180,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £180,000 4.6% 2.0% Jul 2000 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Robin Close.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,068 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,010 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £180,000 £2,069 £174,861 £2,010 Jul 2000 £60,000 £690 £209,453 £2,408 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,861. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbridge On Wye are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,930 per square metre (£188 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Robin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/04/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Robin Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.