4, Butchers Close, CV47 2PX
4 Butchers Close is a 94 m² detached home in Bishops Itchington. It sold for £345,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £345,000 4.1% 1.3% Oct 2009 £188,000 -2.2% -4.6% Mar 2008 £195,000 -0.6% -2.8% Jun 2006 £197,000 8.2% 6.3% Nov 1999 £118,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Butchers Close.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,670 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,590 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £345,000 £3,670 £337,478 £3,590 Oct 2009 £188,000 £2,000 £318,812 £3,392 Mar 2008 £195,000 £2,074 £332,534 £3,538 Jun 2006 £197,000 £2,096 £353,691 £3,763 Nov 1999 £118,000 £1,255 £367,359 £3,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishops Itchington are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,080 per square metre (£287 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Butchers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Butchers Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D