27, Redlake Meadow, SY7 0AY
27 Redlake Meadow is a 90 m² detached home in Leintwardine. It sold for £297,500 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £297,500 5.5% 2.4% Nov 2014 £175,000 4.2% 2.1% May 1997 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Redlake Meadow.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,305 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,355 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £297,500 £3,306 £301,921 £3,355 Nov 2014 £175,000 £1,944 £272,262 £3,025 May 1997 £85,000 £944 £350,863 £3,898 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leintwardine are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,510 per square metre (£241 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 475 square metres (5,113 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Redlake Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Redlake Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 02 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 16 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E