123, Macmillan Way, SW17 6AU
123 Macmillan Way is a 54 m² flat in Tooting Bec. It sold for £425,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £425,000 3.2% 0.4% Feb 2010 £269,950 4.0% 1.8% Jul 2002 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Macmillan Way.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,870 per square metre (£731 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,944 per square metre (£738 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £425,000 £7,870 £428,961 £7,944 Feb 2010 £269,950 £4,999 £483,028 £8,945 Jul 2002 £200,000 £3,704 £395,112 £7,317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting Bec are now selling for between £6,400 and £8,080 per square metre (£594 and £750 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Macmillan Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Macmillan Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: