57, Caeffynnon Road, SA18 2TH
57 Caeffynnon Road is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Ammanford. It sold for £183,800 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £183,800 4.9% 2.3% Sep 2002 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Caeffynnon Road.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,013 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,304 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £183,800 £3,013 £201,521 £3,304 Sep 2002 £63,000 £1,033 £243,583 £3,993 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,521. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ammanford are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Caeffynnon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Caeffynnon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 22 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.