44, Quarry Road, DY2 0EF
44 Quarry Road is a 58 m² detached home in Netherton. It sold for £210,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Quarry Road.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,620 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,662 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £210,000 £3,621 £212,375 £3,662 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,375. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherton are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,760 per square metre (£189 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 573 square metres (6,168 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Quarry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 44 Quarry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 P24/1004/C1
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 44, QUARRY ROAD, NETHERTON, DUDLEY,
- Description:
- Discharge of Condition 3 (Materials)
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 P24/1004
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 44, QUARRY ROAD, NETHERTON, DUDLEY,
- Description:
- Single storey front, side and rear extensions, loft conversion with rear dormers
- Summary:
- 01 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.