Property data
Sale history
£95,000 on Nov 2024
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,792 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,800 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £95,000 £1,792 £95,390 £1,800

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,390. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Small Heath are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,450 per square metre (£156 and £227 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £130,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Minster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/01/2017. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2015) for 6 Minster Drive.

Photos for 6 Minster Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.