Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£295,000 Jun 2024 6.0% 3.5% £307,004
£68,000 Apr 1999 na na £250,333
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,777 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Scarborough are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,850 per square metre (£119 and £171 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scarborough YO12-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £214,000 and £307,000 (166 m² × typical £/sqm in Scarborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
6
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Devonshire Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Devonshire Drive.

Photos for 2 Devonshire Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2018 18/01306/NOT
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
2 Devonshire Drive Scarborough NORTH YORKSHIRE
Description:
Erection of single storey rear garage extension of length 4.35m, height to eaves 2m and overall height 2.15m
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E