25, Riverside Drive, B91 3HH
25 Riverside Drive is a 108 m² flat in Solihull. It sold for £375,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Riverside Drive.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,472 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,598 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £375,000 £3,472 £388,530 £3,598 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,530. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £3,420 and £5,140 per square metre (£317 and £477 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £555,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Riverside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Riverside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.