28, Falstaff Drive, CV22 6LL
28 Falstaff Drive is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Rugby. It sold for £295,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Falstaff Drive.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,097 per square metre (£381 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,222 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £295,000 £4,097 £303,956 £4,222 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,956. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,780 per square metre (£275 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Falstaff Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Falstaff Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.