Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£355,000 * Jul 2024 3.5% -0.7% £366,378
£300,000 Aug 2019 na na £370,193

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,751 per sqm (£256 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,210 and £5,290 per square metre (£391 and £491 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bath BA2-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 18, Stuart Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
ST355593
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
18 Stuart Place, Bath
Owner
SYLVESTER EASTON PROPERTIES LTD (Company reference number: 12872597)
Proprietor address: 87 Winsley Hill, Limpley Stoke, Bath, BA2 7FA
Price paid on title: £355,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Jul 2024
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Stuart Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Stuart Place.

Photos for 18 Stuart Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments: