Property data
Sale history
£310,000 on Sep 2024 (est. today's value: £306,738)
Floor plan
Floorplan 117
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,483 per sqm (£324 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,020 per square metre (£278 and £373 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westcliff-On-Sea SS0-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £267,000 and £358,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Westcliff-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 117 Southview Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2024) of 117 Southview Drive.

Photos for 117 Southview Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments: