Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2024 £363,000 5.3% 2.4%
Nov 2013 £210,000 4.0% 1.3%
Dec 2009 £179,950 9.1% 6.9%
Jan 1996 £53,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Exchange Road.

Floorplan 111
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,078 per square metre (£379 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,179 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £363,000 £4,079 £371,950 £4,179
Nov 2013 £210,000 £2,360 £343,972 £3,865
Dec 2009 £179,950 £2,022 £340,901 £3,830
Jan 1996 £53,500 £601 £343,745 £3,862

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,380 per square metre (£326 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 111 Exchange Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Exchange Road.

Photos for 111 Exchange Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
07 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E