9, Stanley Road, CF41 7NH
9 Stanley Road is a 101 m² terraced home in Ton Pentre. It sold for £120,700 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £120,700 4.2% 1.7% Dec 1997 £39,950 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,195 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,442 per square metre (£134 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £120,700 £1,195 £145,640 £1,442 Dec 1997 £39,950 £396 £184,967 £1,831 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ton Pentre are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,710 per square metre (£96 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Stanley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Stanley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.