69, Coldbath Road, B13 0AQ
69 Coldbath Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £240,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £240,000 5.0% 2.2% Apr 2012 £129,950 2.2% -0.6% May 2006 £114,000 17.4% 15.5% Jun 1999 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Coldbath Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,891 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,858 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £240,000 £2,892 £237,249 £2,858 Apr 2012 £129,950 £1,566 £237,935 £2,867 May 2006 £114,000 £1,373 £209,020 £2,518 Jun 1999 £38,000 £458 £181,045 £2,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,400 per square metre (£235 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Coldbath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Coldbath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: