570, High Lane, ST6 7JW
570 High Lane is a 77 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £126,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £126,000 7.5% 4.9% May 1999 £20,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 570, High Lane.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,636 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,792 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £126,000 £1,636 £137,988 £1,792 May 1999 £20,000 £260 £87,402 £1,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,988. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,370 per square metre (£148 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 570 High Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 570 High Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.