Property data
Sale history
£230,000 on Jul 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Yewtree Moor.

Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,421 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,601 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £230,000 £2,421 £247,131 £2,601

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Yewtree Moor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/01/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Yewtree Moor.

Photos for 17 Yewtree Moor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 February 2007 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments: