111, Deans Way, GL1 2QA
111 Deans Way is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Gloucester. It sold for £280,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Apr 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,745 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,879 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £280,000 £2,745 £293,658 £2,879 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £2,190 and £2,770 per square metre (£203 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 583 square metres (6,275 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- GR39448
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 111 Deans Way, Gloucester
- Owner
-
THE COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF GLOUCESTER
Proprietor address: Eastgate Management Suite, Eastgate Street, Gloucester GL1 1SS
Price paid on title: £280,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Apr 2024
- Summary:
- 01 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area