47, Lawrence Street, NG9 7FU
47 Lawrence Street is a 115 m² terraced home in Stapleford. It sold for £175,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £175,000 6.3% 3.8% Dec 1999 £38,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Lawrence Street.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,521 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,526 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £175,000 £1,522 £175,538 £1,526 Dec 1999 £38,500 £335 £175,618 £1,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapleford are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,160 per square metre (£195 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Lawrence Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Lawrence Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.