Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£180,000 Nov 2024 2.3% -0.9% £187,302
£145,000 Mar 2015 2.7% 0.4% £205,247
£115,000 Aug 2006 13.0% 11.1% £201,470
£41,500 Apr 1998 na na £181,414
Floor plan
Floorplan 78
View floorplan
Internal area
41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,390 per sqm (£408 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Banbury are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,030 per square metre (£283 and £374 per square foot) . See the analysis of Banbury OX16-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £125,000 and £165,000 (41 m² × typical £/sqm in Banbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 78 Longworth Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 78 Longworth Close.

Photos for 78 Longworth Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
22 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments: