7, Kingsfield Crescent, OX28 2JB
7 Kingsfield Crescent is a 59 m² terraced home in Witney. It sold for £300,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Kingsfield Crescent.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,084 per square metre (£472 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,186 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £300,000 £5,085 £305,967 £5,186 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,967. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Witney are now selling for between £4,730 and £5,450 per square metre (£439 and £506 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Kingsfield Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/03/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Kingsfield Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.