129, Claygate Lane, KT10 0BH
129 Claygate Lane is a 141 m² detached home in Claygate. It sold for £1,100,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£1,100,000 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 129, Claygate Lane.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,801 per square metre (£725 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,003 per square metre (£744 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £1,100,000 £7,801 £1,128,486 £8,003 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,128,486. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Claygate are now selling for between £6,010 and £7,990 per square metre (£558 and £742 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £847,000 and £1,127,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 640 square metres (6,889 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Claygate Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 129 Claygate Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.