48, Tintagel Way, GU22 7DG
48 Tintagel Way is a 67 m² flat in Woking. It sold for £285,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £285,000 2.6% -0.2% Oct 2008 £190,000 3.6% 0.7% May 2005 £168,500 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,253 per square metre (£395 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,091 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £285,000 £4,254 £274,065 £4,091 Oct 2008 £190,000 £2,836 £274,192 £4,092 May 2005 £168,500 £2,515 £248,309 £3,706 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,065. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,610 per square metre (£387 and £521 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- SY644089
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 48 Tintagel Way, Oriental Road, Woking and garage
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Apr 2012
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 48 Tintagel Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Tintagel Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric ceiling heating, electric.