24, Euston Way, S25 3RS
24 Euston Way is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Dinnington. It sold for £176,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £176,000 2.3% -0.5% Sep 2007 £119,500 na na Aug 2007 £123,000 6.1% 3.7% Jul 2004 £101,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Euston Way.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,550 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,953 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £176,000 £2,551 £203,764 £2,953 Sep 2007 £119,500 £1,732 £192,369 £2,788 Aug 2007 £123,000 £1,783 £198,003 £2,870 Jul 2004 £101,995 £1,478 £204,945 £2,970 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,764. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,470 per square metre (£156 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Euston Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2024) for 24 Euston Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.