74, Willingale Road, IG10 2DB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£528,000 on Jun 2024 (est. today's value: £564,358)
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,802 per sqm (£539 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Loughton are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,060 per square metre (£469 and £562 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loughton IG10-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £460,000 and £551,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Loughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 74 Willingale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 74 Willingale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2006 EPF/0898/06
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 74 Willingale Road Loughton Esse
- Description:
- Single storey front and rear extensions.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.