Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Oct 2024 6.3% 3.8% £271,069
£46,000 Jul 1996 na na £245,309
Floor plan
Floorplan 99
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,574 per sqm (£239 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Essington are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,040 per square metre (£213 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Essington WV11-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £232,000 and £307,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Essington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
668 square metres (7,190 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 99 Broad Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2024.
Photos:

There are 38 photos from estate agent listings of 99 Broad Lane.

Photos for 99 Broad Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.