36, Nile Street, ST6 2AF
36 Nile Street is a 61 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £71,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£71,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Nile Street.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,163 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,275 per square metre (£118 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £71,000 £1,164 £77,755 £1,275 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £77,755. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £870 and £2,100 per square metre (£80 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £53,000 and £128,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 36 Nile Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Nile Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.