Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2024 £227,000 1.3% -1.7%
Sep 2014 £199,950 4.6% 2.0%
Dec 2007 £148,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 58a, Wilcot Road.

Floorplan 58a
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,492 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,596 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £227,000 £3,492 £233,723 £3,596
Sep 2014 £199,950 £3,076 £325,448 £5,007
Dec 2007 £148,000 £2,277 £244,786 £3,766

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,723. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pewsey are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,460 per square metre (£311 and £414 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58a Wilcot Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 58a Wilcot Road.

Photos for 58a Wilcot Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
29 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.