Property data
Sale history
£141,000 on Oct 2024
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,563 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,797 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2024 £141,000 £2,564 £153,847 £2,797

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,847. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 24 Brandon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Brandon Road.

Photos for 24 Brandon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.