Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£230,000 Oct 2024 3.5% -0.1% £235,204
£175,000 Oct 2016 3.6% 1.5% £230,270
£129,995 Apr 2008 10.5% 8.5% £230,224
£41,000 Oct 1996 na na £203,762
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,965 per sqm (£368 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Freshbrook are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,790 per square metre (£262 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Freshbrook SN5-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £164,000 and £220,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Freshbrook). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Kilsyth Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Kilsyth Close.

Photos for 6 Kilsyth Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.