9, High Street, NN7 3HD
9 High Street is a 84 m² terraced home in Bugbrooke. It sold for £280,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, High Street.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,544 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £280,000 £3,333 £297,700 £3,544 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,700. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bugbrooke are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,010 per square metre (£284 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.