46, Meadow Walk, KT20 7UG
46 Meadow Walk is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Walton On The Hill. It sold for £675,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £675,000 2.5% -0.3% Aug 2006 £432,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Meadow Walk.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,308 per square metre (£586 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,434 per square metre (£598 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £675,000 £6,308 £688,477 £6,434 Aug 2006 £432,000 £4,037 £900,600 £8,417 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £688,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton On The Hill are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,430 per square metre (£463 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £534,000 and £688,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Meadow Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Meadow Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.