Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£465,000 Nov 2024 4.1% 1.5% £461,608
£175,000 Jul 2000 na na £466,461
Floor plan
Floorplan 18a
View floorplan
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,750 per sqm (£348 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Chippenham are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,120 per square metre (£276 and £382 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chippenham SN14-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £370,000 and £511,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Chippenham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18a Drake Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 18a Drake Crescent.

Photos for 18a Drake Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.