18, Coule Royd, HD5 9RF
18 Coule Royd is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Huddersfield. It sold for £120,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Coule Royd.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,304 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,412 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £120,000 £1,304 £129,927 £1,412 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,927. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,460 per square metre (£156 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Coule Royd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Coule Royd.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.