15, Emerald Walk, TN2 3FA
15 Emerald Walk is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Tunbridge Wells. It sold for £430,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Emerald Walk.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,706 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,701 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £430,000 £3,707 £429,306 £3,701 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,306. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tunbridge Wells are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,560 per square metre (£376 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £645,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Emerald Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Emerald Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.