3, Station Approach, CR5 2NR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £450,000 Nov 2024 4.5% 1.7% £451,981 £250,000 Aug 2011 4.0% 1.6% £476,088 £176,750 Nov 2002 na na £442,771 - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,113 per sqm (£475 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Coulsdon South are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,620 per square metre (£411 and £522 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coulsdon South CR5-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £390,000 and £495,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Coulsdon South). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: