35, Fletcher Place, PO20 1JR
35 Fletcher Place is a 80 m² terraced home in Hunston. It sold for £318,500 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £318,500 3.7% 1.0% Dec 2003 £149,950 15.4% 13.6% May 1997 £58,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Fletcher Place.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,981 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,994 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £318,500 £3,981 £319,480 £3,994 Dec 2003 £149,950 £1,874 £282,364 £3,530 May 1997 £58,950 £737 £283,470 £3,543 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,480. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hunston are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,600 per square metre (£342 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Fletcher Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Fletcher Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.