28, Julian Road, NG2 5AP
28 Julian Road is a 125 m² detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £600,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Julian Road.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,800 per square metre (£446 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,632 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £600,000 £4,800 £579,009 £4,632 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £579,009. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £541,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Julian Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 28 Julian Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.