23, Newlyn Drive, NG8 5GU
23 Newlyn Drive is a 99 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £297,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£297,000 on Jul 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Newlyn Drive.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,039 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £297,000 £3,000 £300,905 £3,039 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,905. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,750 per square metre (£185 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Newlyn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Newlyn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.