55, Longacre, CM1 3BJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£520,000 on Oct 2024 (est. today's value: £517,141)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,126 per sqm (£383 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Writtle are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,110 per square metre (£355 and £474 per square foot) . See the analysis of Writtle CM1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £483,000 and £644,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Writtle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Longacre. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 55 Longacre.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.