2, Jude Court, LS13 2TB
2 Jude Court is a 67 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £95,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Mar 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Jude Court.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,417 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,432 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £95,000 £1,418 £95,967 £1,432 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,967. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,750 per square metre (£180 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Jude Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Jude Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: