320, Wakefield Road, HD8 8SD
320 Wakefield Road is a 102 m² terraced home in Shelley. It sold for £205,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,009 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,225 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £205,000 £2,010 £226,933 £2,225 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shelley are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,520 per square metre (£242 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: